Categories
Contact Us

Office Mob: +8618002480485

Office Tel: +86-024-31140175

Office Fax: +86-024-22845391

E-mail: info@eoexport.com

Fiber Optic Cable

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables and other related products are now in the market. MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables in the data centers play an important role in ultra-high density cabling.... Send Inquiry
Product Details

图标1.jpg

The number of network connections in data centers is rising rapidly. Traditional fiber cables can make the data center crammed and difficult to manage. To solve this problem, data centers have to achieve ultra-high density in cabling to accommodate all of the cabling required. The MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, which bring together 8, 12 or 24 fibers in a single interface have been proven to be a practical solution. Incorporating to meet the 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR10 standard, The product is about the same size as a SC connector but can accommodate 8, 12 or 24 fibers, thus offering savings in circuit card and rack space.

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables are composed of MTP/MPO connectors and fiber optic cables, other connectors such as LC may also be found in some kinds of MTP/MPO cables. The fiber cables used are generally OM3 and OM4, which are laser optimized multi-mode optical fibers. It is important to have an overall understanding of MTP/MPO connectors (known as multi-fiber push-on and also as multi-path push-on).

产品图片 MTPMPO Fiber Optic Cable.jpg图标3.jpg

认证.png

图标4.jpg

Production flow of MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable

流程图.png

图标5.jpg

公司详情.jpg

图标6.jpg

1.What is your delivery date?

A:The delivery date is about 5-7 days after receipt of payment.

2.What are your payment terms?

A:30% deposit in advance and 70% balance before shipment.

3.Can you send free samples?

A:Yes, free samples are available; you just need to pay the shipping cost.

图标7.jpg

Our usual packaging ways for MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable are as followings, OR it can be as customer's request.

包装运输.png

Inquiry
Hot Tags: MTP/MPO fiber optic cable, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, quotation, customized
Related Products
  • Newsletter
  • Categories
  • Contact Us

    Office Mob: +8618002480485

    Office Tel: +86-024-31140175

    Office Fax: +86-024-22845391

    E-mail: info@eoexport.com

  • QR Code
  • Copyright © Liaoning EO Technology Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.