Categories
Contact Us

Office Mob: +8618002480485

Office Tel: +86-024-31140175

Office Fax: +86-024-22845391

E-mail: info@eoexport.com

Fiber Optic Cable

OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

OM3 Fiber Optic Cable perfect for LED/VCSEL. SC, ST, and LC-LC fiber optic patch cables up to 50 meters (164 feet) available in standard, LSZH, plenum, or USA-made jackets.... Send Inquiry
Product Details

图标1.jpg

OM3 Fiber Optic Cables which are used for 10Gigabit Ethernet applications. These products are also called multimode OM3 10G Aqua fiber optic cables. Our OM3 10G cables are various types including different connector types, cable structure and cable length. Our OM3 multimode fiber that are compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. These cables are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

OM3 has a suggested jacket color of aqua. Like OM2, its core size is 50µm, but the OM3 Fiber Optic Cable is optimized for laser based equipment that uses fewer modes of light. As a result of this optimization, it is capable of running 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 300 meters. Since its inception, production techniques have improved the overall capabilities of OM3 to enable its use with 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 100 meters. 10 Gigabit Ethernet is its most common use.

产品图片 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable.jpg图标3.jpg

认证.png

图标4.jpg

Production flow of OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

流程图.png

图标5.jpg

公司详情.jpg

图标6.jpg

1.What is your delivery date?

A:The delivery date is about 5-7 days after receipt of payment.

2.What are your payment terms?

A:30% deposit in advance and 70% balance before shipment.

3.Can you send free samples?

A:Yes, free samples are available; you just need to pay the shipping cost.

图标7.jpg

Our usual packaging ways for OM3 Fiber Optic Cable are as followings, OR it can be as customer's request.

包装运输.png

Inquiry
Hot Tags: OM3 fiber optic cable, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, quotation, customized
Related Products
  • Newsletter
  • Categories
  • Contact Us

    Office Mob: +8618002480485

    Office Tel: +86-024-31140175

    Office Fax: +86-024-22845391

    E-mail: info@eoexport.com

  • QR Code
  • Copyright © Liaoning EO Technology Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.